Past Officers from Kiondaga Lodge

Past Officers and Advisers

Select a tab below

Year Served Name Email
1949 Don Dannheiser
1951 Stanley Williams
1952 Dave Gregg
1953 Gary Golster
1954 Barry Blood
1955 Milton Blood
1956 John Gregg
1957 Mike Hard
1958 Ron Freson
1959 Mark Denner
1960 David Bickmeier
1961 Bill Monacle
1962 Jack Justice
1963 Mike Costello
1964 Dan Blume
1965 David Emge
1966 Randy Lewis
1967 John Gaither, Jr.
1968 Leo Weiss
1969 Ernie Jones
1970 Nick Tate
1971 Vince Lambert
1972 Jim Brown
1973 Glen Houston
1974 Neil Barnett
1975 Bill Pearson
1976 John Atchley
1977 Rob Ludwig
1978 Jan Barrell
1979 Rob Akes
1981 Dan McNeely
1981 Tom McNeely
1982 David Woods
1983 Scott Minor
1985 Rodney Roosevelt
1986 Ted Thompson
1987 Kevin Heil
1989 Bruce Will
1990 Glen Geoges
1991 Kevin Heil
1992 John Barnes
1992 Chad Minor
1993 Brandon Patterson
1995 Jason Gries
1996 Tim Williams
1998 Todd Vogel
1999 David Winkleman
2000 Brian Alley
2002 Andrew Schroering
2003 Daniel Murphy
2004 Neil Hellman
2005 Matt Youngs
2006 Jonathan Brosmer
2008 Nathan Weisling
2010 Luke Costlow
2011 Mitchel Schapker
2012 Caleb Sydow
2014 Benjamin Young
2015 Nash Coy
2016 Zachariah Kirk
2017 Ben Peters 2017chief@kiondaga.org
2019 Luke Schweickart 2019chief@kiondaga.org
2021 Andreas Hardgrave 2021chief@kiondaga.org
Years Served Name Email
Richard Baehl
Jerry Bell
Malcolm Brady
Jay Coy
Dave Eitman
William J. Fuller
Mike Huther
Jack Lewis
William Marsh
Mike Murray
Ralph Neimeier
Bob Thorton
Edwin Warner
Leo Weiss
Matthew Youngs
2015 – 2019 Andrew White
2019 – Present Adam Krohn adam.krohn@kiondaga.org
Name Position Year
Michael Costello Area 7-G Officer
Michael Costello National Conference Chief 1965
Charles Stocket Area 7-G Officer 1968
Vince Lambert Area 4-A Officer
Rob Akes Area 4-A Officer 1980
Rob Akes East Central Region Chief 1980
Dan McNeely Area 4-A Officer 1981
Jon Barnes Area 4-A Officer 1992
Chad Minor Area 4-A Officer 1993
Todd Vogel Area 4-A Officer 1999
Luke Schweickart Section C-6A Vice Chief 2020-2021