Historical Leadership

Chief
2018-2019  Garret Schmidt  Wah-Sha-She
2017-2018  Garret Schmidt  Wah-Sha-She
2016-2017  Taylor Kammerer  Mitigwa
2015-2016  David Bippes  Wah-Sha-She
2014-2015  Ethan Veit  Nampa-Tsi
2013-2014  Thomas Ward  Tamegonit
2012-2013  Michael Bray^^  Wah-Sha-She
2011-2012  Jesse Miller  Tamegonit
2010-2011  Nathan Rackers  Nampa-Tsi (Special Election)
2010-2011  Collin Huerter  Dzie-Hauk Tonga (Resigned)
2009-2010  Collin Huerter*  Dzie-Hauk Tonga
2009-2010  Chris Courtney*  Wah-Sha-She
2008-2009  Chad Dozier  Kansa
2007-2008  Colin Smalley  Tamegonit
2005-2007  Taylor Brenn^  Kansa

*After Dzie-Hauk Tonga was realigned into C-5B from C-5A, where Collin had been elected Section Chief, both served as Co-Chiefs (effective October 1, 2009)
^Conclave was moved from the Fall to the Spring after the 2005 conclave, creating an 18 month officer term.
^^Conclave was moved from the Fall to the Spring after the 2012 conclave, creating a 6 month officer term.

 

Vice-Chief
2018-2019  Joe Ward  Tamegonit
2017-2018  Joe Ward  Tamegonit
2016-2017  Garret Schmidt  Wah-Sha-She
2015-2016  Taylor Kammerer  Mitigwa
2014-2015  Andrew Rome Tamegonit
2013-2014  Ethan Veit  Nampa-Tsi
2012-2013  Cody Stepp^^  Wah-Sha-She
2011-2012  Michael Bray  Wah-Sha-She
2010-2011  Chris Courtney  Wah-Sha-She
2009-2010  Cameron Kieffer  Tamegonit
2008-2009  Phil Raine  Tamegonit
2007-2008  Justin Kolker  Wah-Sha-She
2005-2007  John Clark^  Tamegonit

^Conclave was moved from the Fall to the Spring after the 2005 conclave, creating an 18 month officer term.

^^Conclave was moved from the Fall to the Spring after the 2012 conclave, creating a 6 month officer term.

 

Secretary
2018-2019  Gregory Dormer Wah-Sha-She
2017-2018  Paul Riley Dzie-Hauk Tonga
2016-2017  Joe Ward Tamegonit (Special Election)
2016-2017  Matthew Bippes Wah-Sha-She (Resigned)
2015-2016  Matthew Bippes Wah-Sha-She
2014-2015  Ryan Peacocke Dzie-Hauk Tonga
2013-2014  Austin Pauling Mitigwa
2012-2013  Thomas Ward^^ Tamegonit
2011-2012  Thomas Ward Tamegonit
2010-2011  Jesse Miller Tamegonit
2009-2010  Ian Burrow** Nampa-Tsi
2009-2010  Andrew Knott** Tamegonit
2008-2009  Logan Smalley Tamegonit
2007-2008  Chad Dozier Kansa
2005-2007  Colin Smalley^ Tamegonit

**After Nampa-Tsi was realigned into C-5B from C-5C, where Ian had been elected Section Secretary, both served as Co-Secretaries (effective October 1, 2009)
^Conclave was moved from the Fall to the Spring after the 2005 conclave, creating an 18 month officer term.
^^Conclave was moved from the Fall to the Spring after the 2012 conclave, creating a 6 month officer term.

 

National/Regional Officers
2011 Collin Huerter Central Region Chief Dzie-Hauk Tonga
1994 Kyle Brown Central Region Chief Mitigwa
1985 Kevin Hula North Central Region Chief Dzie-Hauk Tonga

 

CVC & JVC
2018  Garret Schmidt NOAC AIA CVC Wah-Sha-She
2014  Thomas Ward ArrowTour Program Vice-Chief (Central Region) Tamegonit

 

Section Advisor
2015-Present  Tom Rouse Wah-Sha-She
2012-2015  Forrest Bolles Tamegonit
2010-2012  Jeff Merkling Wah-Sha-She
2009-2010  Jeff Coon Tamegonit
2005-2009  Forrest Bolles Tamegonit

 

DSA Recipients
2012 Phil Raine Tamegonit
2012 Collin Huerter Dzie-Hauk Tonga
2009 Forrest Bolles Tamegonit
2004 Cortland Bolles Tamegonit