History

Section Chiefs

SectionTermChiefLodgeElected Location
C-1B2020 – 2021Nate RugglesKon WaposVirtual Conclave
C-1B2019 – 2020Will SmithKon WaposL.E. Phillips Scout Reservation
C-1B2018 – 2019Matt JaworskiTom Kita CharaGardner Dam Scout Camp
C-1B2017 – 2018Eric ReussBlue OxCrystal Lake Scout Reservation
C-1B2016 – 2017Matt JaworskiTom Kita CharaGamehaven Scout Reservation
C-1B2015 – 2016Preston PodolskeKon WaposL.E. Phillips Scout Reservation
C-1B2014 – 2015Jason “Buck” DiengerOtyokwaBear Paw Scout Camp
C-1B2013 – 2014Alex DerrAwaseCamp Decorah
C-1B2012 – 2013Troy SeehaferTom Kita CharaCrystal Lake Scout Reservation
C-1B2011 – 2012Nathaniel BinversieAwaseBear Paw Scout Camp
C-1B2010 – 2011Nathaniel BinversieAwaseL.E. Phillips Scout Reservation
C-1B2009 – 2010Matt DiengerOtyokwaCamp Hiawatha
C-1B2008 – 2009Jordan TholeNi-Sanak-TaniCamp Decorah
C-1B2007 – 2008Jim BichlerTom Kita CharaCrystal Lake Scout Reservation
C-1B2006 – 2007Josh HuntAwaseCamp Rokilio
C-1B2005 – 2006Bari GordonAwaseL.E. Phillips Scout Reservation
C-1B2004 – 2005Jim LetourneauAgaming
C-1B2003 – 2004Stith WiggsBlue OxCrystal Lake Scout Reservation
C-1B2002 – 2003Brian KellyNi-Sanak-TaniLa Crosse
C-1B2001 – 2002Andy HoustonBlue OxWinona
C-1B2000 – 2001**Dominique BakerBlue Ox
Andy HoustonBlue Ox
C-1B1999 – 2000Dominique BakerBlue Ox
C-1B1998 – 1999Brian GauntTom Kita Chara
C-1B1997 – 1998Brian GauntTom Kita Chara
C-1B1996 – 1997
C-1B1995 – 1996
C-1B1994 – 1995
C-1B1993 – 1994
C-1B1992 – 1993
EC-1A1991 – 1992
EC-1A1990 – 1991Mark KlosTom Kita Chara
EC-1A1989 – 1990Mike HardyOtyokwa
EC-1A1988 – 1989Joe Erickson Jr.Ag-Im
EC-1A1987 – 1988Scott PartlowOtyokwa
EC-1A1986 – 1987
EC-1A1985 – 1986
EC-1A1984 – 1985
EC-1A1983 – 1984Mark KiethOtyokwa
EC-1A1982 – 1983
EC-1A1981 – 1982
EC-1A1980 – 1981

Central Region Chiefs

**2001Dominique BakerBlue Ox

Section Advisers

2015 – PresentShawn KeifenheimKon Wapos
2005 – 2015Dick AmelseTom Kita Chara
1997 – 2005Joe GlenskiAgaming
1990 – 1997
1987 – 1990Jim HardyOtyokwa
1972.- 1987Ed WackerMikano